Tuesday, March 21, 2006

My Photo Editing 1


I'm not 2 good at photo editing, but this is the result after i try and try and try it again...
i'm the girl in that coruscant stories!! hehe...

MAKE HEY NOT WAR

Peace pour alles people...
Peace pour alles people...

Monday, March 20, 2006

My bleaching work...



I bought a very light fabrics made from polyester fiber
it's black, with some embroidery works on it..
I tried to use bleaching techniques, with different amount of water on each side of the fabric
Then,
here it is...! I found 4 different colours: brown, red, orange, and ocre...
and i tried to make the combination of that 4 fifferent colours.. (also mix it with the original colour - black)
hehehe... just enjoy it....


Eksperimen reka bahan tekstil




i tried using divoree on my denim fabrics, and it's quite wierd... but i like it
then, i've tried use flock and foil, and make an application..
this is my experiment, during my study on the 5th semester.

my studio Job



on the 5th semester, it's all about fashion.... uuuhhuuu...
i dont really like it actually, but i had my research about celtic pagan, and this is my work...
the display, and also the night gown... i made it by my self..




it's me, working...

Why people always try to say that what i'm doin is just 4 "low art"
Well, u have to think twice guys!!



my another job... weaving





dont u ever think that manual weaving is quite interesting????
here, some of my work

my drawing





this is it!!! i miss my blog...!
hey, see my drawings here...
they're some of my assignments

Wednesday, September 14, 2005

My Last Name Came From...


Dont u know where did my last name came from???

FAMILY: MYRISTICACEAE
SYNONYMS: M. OFFICINALIS, M. AROMATE, NUX MOSCHATA,MYRISTICA (OIL)MACE (HUSK), MACE'S (OIL)


EXTRACTION
Essential oil by steam (or water) distillation froml . the dried worm-eaten nutmeg seed (the worms eat away all the starch and fat content); 2. the dried orange-brown aril or husk - mace; and3. an oleoresin is also produced by solvent extraction from mace.
CHARACTERISTICS
1. A water-white or pale yellow mobile liquid with a sweet, warm-spicy odour and a terpeney top note.2. A water-white or pale yellow mobile liquid with a sweet, warm-spicy scent.3. An orange-brown viscous liquid with a fresh, spicy- warm, balsamic fragrance.
It has good masking power. They blend well with oakmoss, lavandin, bay leaf, Peru balsam, orange, geranium, clary sage,rosemary, line, petitgrain, mandarin, coriander and other spice oils.ACTIONAnalgesic, anti-emetic, anti- oxidant, antirheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic aphrodisiac, carminative, digestive, emmenagogue,gastric secretory stimulant, larvicidal, orexigenic, prostaglandin inhibitor, stimulant, tonic.

AROMATHERAPY/HOME USE
Digestive Systems:flatulence, indigestion, nausea, sluggish digestion
Immune System: Bacterial infection.
Nervous System: Frigidity, impotence, neuralgia, nervous fatigue.

OTHER USES
used as a flavouring agent in pharmaceuticals, especially analgesic and tonic preparations. Nutmeg and mace oil are used insoaps, lotion detergent. cosmetics and perfume. especially men's fragrances. Bothoils and oleoresin are used in most major food categories, including alcholic and soft drinks.

Thursday, September 01, 2005

thrown blue

tracks and laugh were unaware
like the down beat underground
but sounds are more than a vertigo
so i try to hear u more....

coz u said...
dont let me go, despite the weater...
the wind also have a sound..

falling many times in a row
holding up with open water
but love are more than a vertigo
so try to write u more...

coz u said..
dont let me go, despite the climate...
the season also has a hand...

Wednesday, August 31, 2005

where are u dad?


nyawaku yang dulu tertatih setengah meregang...
landai ditiup sasangkala yang mengebit hari akhir itu,
Aku, anak gadis yang selalu mengemis sosokmu...

Ayah, dimana hadirmu yang terbiasa mengepung?
dimana risalahmu yang biasa mengilap kian bening?

kini aku tetap berdiri tanpa atlas bermilyar guratanmu
hanya gaung dari kejauhan
Aku, anak gadis yang selalu mengemis sosokmu...

Ayah, akankah nanti kau hadir diujung regangan itu?

Tuesday, August 30, 2005

feeling like years

pillow save me once again, everytime i try to pull in
trees love to hear my glinting cry, anytime i need them most....

i'm on the run... i'm on the run again...
from me

all the crack i felt so nice... to be nolonger fragile soul....
life I face and all the touch... i cover, to hide all scent...

i'm on the run... i'm on the run again...
from me

now save your heart and soul completly
not me

Monday, August 29, 2005

my assignments




Only like this.... this far...
Which one is worst? hahaha! i never get satisfied